Brisbane Junior Interclub 2017 - Round 4

Club Standings

Place Name                          Score

  1   SUNNYBANK CHESS 1             16.5 
  2   EXCESSIVE EPICNESS 1          16   
  3   NORTHSIDE JUNIOR CHESS CLUB 1 14   
  4   EXCESSIVE EPICNESS 2          13.5 
  5   SUNNYBANK CHESS 2             13   
  6   EXCESSIVE EPICNESS 3          12.5 
  7   NORTHSIDE JUNIOR CHESS CLUB 2 12   
  8   ROOKIES 1                     11.5 
      SUNNYBANK CHESS 4             11.5 
 10   SUNNYBANK CHESS 3             11   
 11   ROOKIES 2                     7    
 12   SUNNYBANK CHESS 5             5.5  

Standings

Place Name                  Loc  Club                          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Marcus Su             993  Excessive Epicness 2          4         3.5   7.0   10.0
      Joe Lin               945  Sunnybank Chess 1             4         2.0   4.0   10.0
      Alex Chen             546  Sunnybank Chess 4             4         2.0   3.0   10.0
      Kang-Rui Li           591  Rookies 1                     4         1.0   3.5   10.0
 5-6  Dennis Zhou           796  Sunnybank Chess 2             3.5       3.0   5.5    8.0
      Thomas Wong                Sunnybank Chess 5             3.5       1.5   3.0    8.5
7-24  Nick Teimoori         1052 Excessive Epicness 1          3         6.0  11.0    7.0
      Alexavier Ly-Liu      1296 Sunnybank Chess 1             3         5.5  11.0    9.0
      Ian Lin               1044 Sunnybank Chess 1             3         5.5  11.0    7.0
      Archie Luxton         948  Northside Junior Chess Club 1 3         5.0  10.0    6.0
      Kevin Tan             754  Sunnybank Chess 2             3         5.0   9.0    9.0
      Sophie Watkins        1122 Excessive Epicness 2          3         4.5   8.5    9.0
      Mitchel Smith         633  Sunnybank Chess 3             3         4.5   8.5    8.0
      Filip Simic           1052 Excessive Epicness 1          3         4.0   8.0    9.0
      Henry Kennedy         1013 Northside Junior Chess Club 1 3         4.0   8.0    9.0
      Alex Ilka             1102 Excessive Epicness 2          3         4.0   8.0    6.0
      Aiden Teimoori        827  Excessive Epicness 3          3         3.5   7.5    9.0
      Daniel Tseng          1394 Excessive Epicness 1          3         3.5   6.0    7.5
      Jasper Moss           1149 Rookies 1                     3         3.0   7.0    8.0
      Shubh Patel           830  Northside Junior Chess Club 2 3         3.0   7.0    7.0
      Praneel Priyadarsan   690  Northside Junior Chess Club 2 3         3.0   6.0    7.0
      Suvan Nag             574  Rookies 2                     3         2.0   5.0    6.0
      Jimmy Huang           608  Sunnybank Chess 4             3         2.0   4.0    7.0
      Daniel Hsieh          795  Northside Junior Chess Club 2 3         1.5   5.0    7.0
25-32 Khush Patel           1271 Northside Junior Chess Club 1 2.5       5.5  10.5    6.5
      Sze-yong Ng           1397 Sunnybank Chess 1             2.5       5.5   9.5    5.0
      Der-An Chyi           779  Sunnybank Chess 2             2.5       5.0  10.5    5.0
      Lucas Su              1296 Excessive Epicness 1          2.5       5.0   8.5    6.0
      Rover-Leigh Mercado   1336 Northside Junior Chess Club 1 2.5       4.5   9.5    7.5
      Dillon Fang           805  Excessive Epicness 3          2.5       4.5   8.5    5.0
      Aditya Anand          1317 Excessive Epicness 1          2.5       3.5   7.5    6.5
      Austin Chen           1033 Excessive Epicness 2          2.5       3.5   7.0    5.0
33-44 Jonathan Hsu          912  Sunnybank Chess 1             2         6.0  12.0    4.0
      Bridgette Watkins     1004 Excessive Epicness 3          2         5.5   9.5    5.0
      Alex Ong              693  Excessive Epicness 3          2         5.0   9.0    4.0
      Raymond Zhuang        1134 Excessive Epicness 1          2         4.5   9.5    7.0
      Max Phillips          950  Northside Junior Chess Club 1 2         4.0   8.5    6.0
      Brandon Yang          909  Sunnybank Chess 1             2         4.0   8.0    7.0
      Kevin Chou            810  Sunnybank Chess 2             2         4.0   7.5    5.0
      Samuel Kho            748  Sunnybank Chess 3             2         3.5   7.5    4.0
      Daniel Yang           590  Sunnybank Chess 4             2         3.0   6.0    3.0
      John Kho              737  Sunnybank Chess 3             2         3.0   5.5    4.0
      Sean McLennan         569  Rookies 1                     2         2.0   5.0    5.0
      Addison Miller        648  Sunnybank Chess 3             2         2.0   4.5    4.0
45-48 Angus Long            745  Excessive Epicness 3          1.5       4.5   9.5    5.0
      Colin Lam             805  Excessive Epicness 3          1.5       4.5   8.0    5.5
      Mugdha Boyapati            Rookies 2                     1.5       4.5   7.5    3.5
      Ethan Yen             528  Sunnybank Chess 4             1.5       4.5   7.5    2.5
49-64 Eowyn Mercado         730  Northside Junior Chess Club 2 1         8.0  13.0    2.0
      Tam Nguyen            529  Rookies 1                     1         6.0   9.0    4.0
      Nathaniel Yu          846  Sunnybank Chess 2             1         5.5  10.5    2.0
      Hank Hsieh            843  Northside Junior Chess Club 2 1         5.5   8.5    2.0
      William Su            867  Sunnybank Chess 2             1         5.0  10.0    2.0
      Jun Lamuri            687  Sunnybank Chess 3             1         5.0   9.5    3.0
      Alexus Chang          500  Sunnybank Chess 5             1         5.0   8.0    3.0
      Philip Sangster            Sunnybank Chess 5             1         5.0   8.0    2.0
      Io Kubo               993  Northside Junior Chess Club 1 1         4.5   9.5    4.0
      Hilary Le             570  Rookies 1                     1         4.5   8.5    4.0
      Isaac Ly-Liu          625  Sunnybank Chess 3             1         4.5   8.5    1.0
      William Vanman        533  Rookies 2                     1         4.5   7.5    3.0
      Rachel Watkins        879  Excessive Epicness 2          1         4.0   9.0    2.0
      Joshua Li             562  Sunnybank Chess 4             1         4.0   8.0    1.0
      Ashwin Thekkuveetil   616  Northside Junior Chess Club 2 1         4.0   7.0    4.0
      Alexander Green            Rookies 2                     1         3.0   7.0    3.0
65-66 Nhan Nguyen           570  Rookies 1                     0.5       5.5  10.5    1.5
      Ardy Brookes               Rookies 2                     0.5       5.5  10.0    1.5
67-72 William Ilka          1005 Excessive Epicness 2          0         7.5  14.0    0.0
      Ciana Ong-Morton           Sunnybank Chess 5             0         6.0  11.0    0.0
      Andy Le               531  Rookies 2                     0         4.0   8.0    0.0
      Maxwell Wu            506  Sunnybank Chess 4             0         3.0   7.0    0.0
      Jerry Wu                   Sunnybank Chess 5             0         3.0   6.0    0.0
      Maharu Wickramasinghe      Sunnybank Chess 5             0         2.0   5.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                  Loc  Club                           1    2    3    4  

1.  Daniel Tseng          1394 Excessive Epicness 1          39:W 19:D 43:D 49:W
2.  Aditya Anand          1317 Excessive Epicness 1          38:W 20:D 44:L 50:W
3.  Lucas Su              1296 Excessive Epicness 1          41:W 21:L 45:D 51:W
4.  Raymond Zhuang        1134 Excessive Epicness 1          40:W 22:W 46:L 52:L
5.  Filip Simic           1052 Excessive Epicness 1          42:W 23:W 47:W 53:L
6.  Nick Teimoori         1052 Excessive Epicness 1          37:W 24:L 48:W 54:W
7.  Sophie Watkins        1122 Excessive Epicness 2          43:W 49:W 31:W 13:L
8.  Alex Ilka             1102 Excessive Epicness 2          44:L 50:W 36:W 14:W
9.  Austin Chen           1033 Excessive Epicness 2          45:D 51:L 33:W 16:W
10. William Ilka          1005 Excessive Epicness 2          46:L 52:L 32:L 15:L
11. Marcus Su             993  Excessive Epicness 2          47:W 53:W 34:W 17:W
12. Rachel Watkins        879  Excessive Epicness 2          48:L 54:L 35:W 18:L
13. Bridgette Watkins     1004 Excessive Epicness 3          49:W 31:L 19:L  7:W
14. Aiden Teimoori        827  Excessive Epicness 3          50:W 36:W 20:W  8:L
15. Dillon Fang           805  Excessive Epicness 3          52:D 32:L 22:W 10:W
16. Colin Lam             805  Excessive Epicness 3          51:W 33:D 21:L  9:L
17. Angus Long            745  Excessive Epicness 3          53:D 34:W 23:L 11:L
18. Alex Ong              693  Excessive Epicness 3          54:L 35:W 24:L 12:W
19. Rover-Leigh Mercado   1336 Northside Junior Chess Club 1 55:W  1:D 13:W 43:L
20. Khush Patel           1271 Northside Junior Chess Club 1 56:W  2:D 14:L 44:W
21. Henry Kennedy         1013 Northside Junior Chess Club 1 57:W  3:W 16:W 45:L
22. Io Kubo               993  Northside Junior Chess Club 1 60:W  4:L 15:L 46:L
23. Max Phillips          950  Northside Junior Chess Club 1 58:W  5:L 17:W 47:L
24. Archie Luxton         948  Northside Junior Chess Club 1 59:L  6:W 18:W 48:W
25. Hank Hsieh            843  Northside Junior Chess Club 2 61:L 43:L 39:W 31:L
26. Shubh Patel           830  Northside Junior Chess Club 2 62:W 44:L 38:W 36:W
27. Daniel Hsieh          795  Northside Junior Chess Club 2 63:W 45:L 41:W 33:W
28. Eowyn Mercado         730  Northside Junior Chess Club 2 64:L 46:L 40:W 32:L
29. Praneel Priyadarsan   690  Northside Junior Chess Club 2 65:W 47:L 42:W 34:W
30. Ashwin Thekkuveetil   616  Northside Junior Chess Club 2 66:W 48:L 37:L 35:L
31. Jasper Moss           1149 Rookies 1                     67:W 13:W  7:L 25:W
32. Kang-Rui Li           591  Rookies 1                     72:W 15:W 10:W 28:W
33. Nhan Nguyen           570  Rookies 1                     68:L 16:D  9:L 27:L
34. Hilary Le             570  Rookies 1                     70:W 17:L 11:L 29:L
35. Sean McLennan         569  Rookies 1                     69:W 18:L 12:L 30:W
36. Tam Nguyen            529  Rookies 1                     71:W 14:L  8:L 26:L
37. Suvan Nag             574  Rookies 2                      6:L 69:W 30:W 66:W
38. William Vanman        533  Rookies 2                      2:L 71:W 26:L 62:L
39. Andy Le               531  Rookies 2                      1:L 67:L 25:L 61:L
40. Alexander Green            Rookies 2                      4:L 72:W 28:L 64:L
41. Ardy Brookes               Rookies 2                      3:L 68:D 27:L 63:L
42. Mugdha Boyapati            Rookies 2                      5:L 70:W 29:L 65:D
43. Sze-yong Ng           1397 Sunnybank Chess 1              7:L 25:W  1:D 19:W
44. Alexavier Ly-Liu      1296 Sunnybank Chess 1              8:W 26:W  2:W 20:L
45. Ian Lin               1044 Sunnybank Chess 1              9:D 27:W  3:D 21:W
46. Joe Lin               945  Sunnybank Chess 1             10:W 28:W  4:W 22:W
47. Jonathan Hsu          912  Sunnybank Chess 1             11:L 29:W  5:L 23:W
48. Brandon Yang          909  Sunnybank Chess 1             12:W 30:W  6:L 24:L
49. William Su            867  Sunnybank Chess 2             13:L  7:L 55:W  1:L
50. Nathaniel Yu          846  Sunnybank Chess 2             14:L  8:L 56:W  2:L
51. Kevin Chou            810  Sunnybank Chess 2             16:L  9:W 57:W  3:L
52. Dennis Zhou           796  Sunnybank Chess 2             15:D 10:W 60:W  4:W
53. Der-An Chyi           779  Sunnybank Chess 2             17:D 11:L 58:W  5:W
54. Kevin Tan             754  Sunnybank Chess 2             18:W 12:W 59:W  6:L
55. Samuel Kho            748  Sunnybank Chess 3             19:L 61:W 49:L 67:W
56. John Kho              737  Sunnybank Chess 3             20:L 62:W 50:L 72:W
57. Jun Lamuri            687  Sunnybank Chess 3             21:L 63:W 51:L 68:L
58. Addison Miller        648  Sunnybank Chess 3             23:L 66:W 53:L 70:W
59. Mitchel Smith         633  Sunnybank Chess 3             24:W 65:W 54:L 69:W
60. Isaac Ly-Liu          625  Sunnybank Chess 3             22:L 64:L 52:L 71:W
61. Jimmy Huang           608  Sunnybank Chess 4             25:W 55:L 67:W 39:W
62. Daniel Yang           590  Sunnybank Chess 4             26:L 56:L 71:W 38:W
63. Joshua Li             562  Sunnybank Chess 4             27:L 57:L 68:L 41:W
64. Alex Chen             546  Sunnybank Chess 4             28:W 60:W 72:W 40:W
65. Ethan Yen             528  Sunnybank Chess 4             29:L 59:L 70:W 42:D
66. Maxwell Wu            506  Sunnybank Chess 4             30:L 58:L 69:L 37:L
67. Alexus Chang          500  Sunnybank Chess 5             31:L 39:W 61:L 55:L
68. Thomas Wong                Sunnybank Chess 5             33:W 41:D 63:W 57:W
69. Philip Sangster            Sunnybank Chess 5             35:L 37:L 66:W 59:L
70. Jerry Wu                   Sunnybank Chess 5             34:L 42:L 65:L 58:L
71. Maharu Wickramasinghe      Sunnybank Chess 5             36:L 38:L 62:L 60:L
72. Ciana Ong-Morton           Sunnybank Chess 5             32:L 40:L 64:L 56:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com