Sunnybank Chess Advanced 6 - 8pm - Round 7
List of Players
No Name Feder Rtg Loc
1. Sravan Renjith B 2210
2. Alexavier Ly-Liu B 1719
3. Jun Lamuri B 1229
4. William Su B 1033
5. Shaun Li B 970
6. Isaac Liu B 961
7. Isaac Ly-Liu B 935
8. XiaoPeng Li B 882
9. XiaoKun Li B 879
10. Mic Kee B 843
11. Neil Fu B 835
12. Jay Ton B 817
13. Alvin Shen B 814
14. Joseph Chen B 791
15. Shi-ke Sem B 787
16. Jimmy Huang B 786
17. Vineth Samaraweera B 783
18. Charles Fu B 769
19. Basavaguru Prasad B 732
20. Anthony Rao B 660
Standings
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Alexavier Ly-Liu B 1719 6 17.0 24.5 21.0
2 Jun Lamuri B 1229 5 15.5 22.5 17.0
3-4 XiaoKun Li B 879 4 14.5 21.0 14.0
XiaoPeng Li B 882 4 13.5 20.5 12.0
5-6 Shi-ke Sem B 787 3.5 12.5 19.0 11.5
Isaac Ly-Liu B 935 3.5 12.5 18.0 11.5
7-11 Jay Ton B 817 3 18.0 24.0 15.0
Neil Fu B 835 3 15.0 22.0 10.0
Jimmy Huang B 786 3 14.5 22.0 6.0
Shaun Li B 970 3 13.0 19.0 11.0
Sravan Renjith B 2210 3 4.5 9.5 6.0
12-13 Isaac Liu B 961 2.5 19.0 27.5 11.0
Joseph Chen B 791 2.5 17.5 25.0 15.5
14-17 Charles Fu B 769 2 16.0 22.5 5.0
Alvin Shen B 814 2 13.5 19.0 9.0
Mic Kee B 843 2 12.5 17.5 5.0
William Su B 1033 2 5.5 12.5 5.0
18-19 Basavaguru Prasad B 732 1.5 13.5 18.0 5.0
Vineth Samaraweera B 783 1.5 13.0 18.5 5.5
20 Anthony Rao B 660 1 6.0 11.5 3.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Rtg 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. Sravan Renjith B 6: 18:W 13:W 4:W : : :
2. Alexavier Ly-Liu B 11: 16:W 6:W 3:W 8:W 9:W 15:W
3. Jun Lamuri B 18: 15:W 9:W 2:L 12:W 7:W 5:W
4. William Su B 16: 11:W 20:W 1:L : : :
5. Shaun Li B 15: 19:D 7:L 10:W 17:W 6:D 3:L
6. Isaac Liu B 1: 8:W 2:L 20:W 9:L 5:D 7:L
7. Isaac Ly-Liu B 17: 20:L 5:W 11:W 14:D 3:L 6:W
8. XiaoPeng Li B : 6:L 16:W 13:W 2:L 12:W 11:W
9. XiaoKun Li B : 10:W 3:L 17:W 6:W 2:L 14:W
10. Mic Kee B 19: 9:L 15:D 5:L 11:L 18:W 17:D
11. Neil Fu B 2: 4:L 19:W 7:L 10:W 13:W 8:L
12. Jay Ton B : : : : 3:L 8:L 19:W
13. Alvin Shen B 20: 17:W 1:L 8:L 19:W 11:L 16:L
14. Joseph Chen B : : : : 7:D 15:L 9:L
15. Shi-ke Sem B 5: 3:L 10:D 19:W 18:W 14:W 2:L
16. Jimmy Huang B 4: 2:L 8:L 18:L :W 17:W 13:W
17. Vineth Samaraweera B 7: 13:L 18:W 9:L 5:L 16:L 10:D
18. Charles Fu B 3: 1:L 17:L 16:W 15:L 10:L :W
19. Basavaguru Prasad B 10: 5:D 11:L 15:L 13:L :W 12:L
20. Anthony Rao B 13: 7:W 4:L 6:L : : :